31st  May 2016 – Edinburgh Active Ingliston Criterium – Edinburgh.


Daniel  Curran 33rd.

29th May 2016 – Straiton Struggle 2/3/4 – Ayrshire.


Stephen Dent 1st, John Macleod 10th, Kieran Kirk 45th.

Image description

Image courtesy of Gary Kirk.

28th May 2016 – BUCS National Road Race – North Yorkshire


Sean Noon – 12th.

26th May 2016 – Grampian Evening Road Race Series #3 – Tarves, Aberdeenshire


Jordan Stronach – 3rd.

22nd May 2016 – Scottish Road Race Championships – Mid Calder


Sean Noon – 38th.

Image description
Image description

Jamie Henderson making a rare appearance testing the new limits power metre.

26h May 2016 – CDPP Crit Series #7 – Nelson - Lancashire


Tim Jones – 2nd

20 – 22nd May – Dreidaagse van Axel (UCI/2.1) – Juniors – Holland / Belgium.


Grant Martin, John Macleod, Matthias Barnet, Joe Reily - DNF

 

Image description
Image description

Pictures courtesy of Neil Mitchell

21st  May 2016 – Full Gas Open Track Event – Olympic Park – London


Finn  Harrod, 30 Lap Scratch – 5th. Elimination 3rd.

19th May 2016 – CDPP Crit Series #6 – Nelson - Lancashire


Tim Jones – 2nd

 

19th May 2016 – Edinburgh RC Tour Series Support race 2/3/4 - Edinburgh


Stephen Dent 1st , Kieran Kirk 43rd.

Image description
Image description

Stephen takes first spot in theTour Series support race.

Pictures courtesy of Iain MacLeod

17th May 2016 – Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 2 - Motherwell


Grant Martin 44th

Image description

Image courtesy of Gergor Yeoman.

14th May 2016 – David Campbell Memorial Road race E/1/2/3 - Kennoway – Fife


 Tim Jones 6th, Jamie Henderson 9th, Grant Martin 10th, Stephen Dent 16th, Matthias Barnet 34th

14th May 2016 – David Campbell Memorial Road Race ¾ - Kennoway – Fife


Ross McMurtrie 1st, Jordan Stronach 16th, Daniel Curran 28th, Kieran Kirk 40th.

Image description
Image description
Image description

Ross McMurtrie wins the 3/4 race.

Pictures courtesy of Paula Stronach

12th May 2016 – Grampian Evening Road Race Series #2 – Cults - Aberdeenshire


Ross McMurtrie 2nd, Ben Gifford 4th, Jordan Stronach 18th.

Image description
Image description

Pictures courtesy of Paul Stronach

12th May 2016 – CDPP Crit Series #5 – Nelson - Lancashire


Tim Jones – 7th.


12th May 2016 – Ingliston Criterium- Edinburgh


Kieran Kirk 15th.


8th May 2016 – West Pennine Road Race – Rochdale.


Tim Jones – 6th.

8th May 2016 – John Gordon Memorial Road Race – Carluke - Lanarkshire


Sean Noon 10th.

Image description
Image description

8th May 2016 – Scottish National TT Championship - Monifieth - Angus.


Jordan Stronach 30th.

5th May 2016 – Grampian Series Road Race #2 – Banchory – Aberdeenshire.


Jordan Stronach 20th.